Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ip-adress.com reviews & stats

Read or submit ip-adress.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for ip-adress.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

ip-adress.com


 

 

ip-adress.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ip-adress.com

Google Index:
View ip-adress.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ip-adress.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ip-adress.com Bing Links
History:
View ip-adress.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ip-adress.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  44,530
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  45,192
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  26,195
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $6,142.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

ip-adress.com receives about 12,350 unique visitors and 27,788 (2.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $102.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $65,648.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ip-adress.com is ranked number 37,478 in the world and 0.00247% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63101, United States and links to network IP address 207.38.89.115. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ip-adress.com

ipaddress.ip-adress.com
ip-adress.com
website.ip-adress.com
whois.ip-adress.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  43,448
Google +:
  5,148
Linkedin:
  76
Stumbles:
  269,238
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

ip-adress.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.1%12.1%42692
China 8.4%7.5%31238
India 7.2%7.7%22535
Japan 6.5%5.8%30998
Germany 4.8%4.6%27701
Iran 4.7%3.5%15358
France 4.3%3.4%26479
Italy 4.1%3.2%21753
United Kingdom 3.3%3.2%32908
Indonesia 3.0%4.9%10532
Canada 2.9%4.7%17950
Brazil 2.6%2.7%26235
Korea, Republic of 1.9%1.2%27679
Spain 1.6%1.2%46184
Turkey 1.3%1.4%24277
Mexico 1.3%1.6%26271
Poland 1.3%3.3%24572
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.3%15135
Pakistan 1.2%1.0%18420
Egypt 1.2%1.0%14864
Russian Federation 0.9%0.6%121859
Portugal 0.9%1.6%12473
Belgium 0.8%0.9%23625
Finland 0.8%1.0%13275
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%12053
Hong Kong 0.7%0.9%21679
Ireland 0.7%0.7%15266
Sweden 0.7%0.4%27047
Australia 0.7%0.4%58465
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%29382
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%43859
Greece 0.6%0.8%26323
Norway 0.6%1.8%14917
Singapore 0.5%0.5%27305

ip-adress.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
83/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
64/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
96/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ip-adress.com

ipaddress.ip-adress.com
ip-adress.com
website.ip-adress.com
whois.ip-adress.com

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,362$38.57
Canada 1,306$9.16
China 2,084$6.44
Germany 1,278$6.17
United Kingdom 889$5.54
Japan 1,612$5.16
France 945$4.44
India 2,140$3.42
Italy 889$3.10
Norway 500$2.65
Finland 278$2.01
Indonesia 1,362$1.67
Poland 917$1.66
Brazil 750$1.33
Belgium 250$1.23
Iran 973$1.13
Portugal 445$0.97
Ireland 195$0.96
Hong Kong 250$0.86
Australia 111$0.84
Korea, Republic of 333$0.77
Saudi Arabia 361$0.73
Sweden 111$0.59
Mexico 445$0.43
Turkey 389$0.42
Singapore 139$0.42
Greece 222$0.40
Spain 333$0.37
Russian Federation 167$0.34
Pakistan 278$0.29
Nigeria 111$0.29
Egypt 278$0.23
Bangladesh 167$0.22
Taiwan 83$0.16

www.ip-adress.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-02
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: ip-adress.com
Registry Domain ID: 118935728_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.domainservices.de
Updated Date: 2013-02-19T12:00:53.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-02T00:00:05.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-02T00:00:05.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Michael Paul
Registrant Organization: Michael Paul
Registrant Street: Schwesternhausstr. 5
Registrant City: Homburg
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 66424
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +1.8555638255
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.68419936878
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Michael Paul
Admin Organization: Michael Paul
Admin Street: Schwesternhausstr. 5
Admin City: Homburg
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 66424
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +1.8555638255
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.68419936878
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Dirk Schaufert
Tech Organization: active minds GmbH
Tech Street: Felsenrech 17
Tech City: Neunkirchen
Tech Postal Code: 66539
Tech State/Province: Saarland
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.68213093550
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.68213093549
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Michael Paul
Billing Organization: Michael Paul
Billing Street: Schwesternhausstr. 5
Billing City: Homburg
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 66424
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +1.8555638255
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +49.68419936878
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: dns-a.activeminds.net
Name Server: dns-b.activeminds.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-02T07:02:14.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.domainservices.de
This data is provided by active minds GmbH
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
active minds GmbH does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IP-ADRESS.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: DNS-A.ACTIVEMINDS.NET
Name Server: DNS-B.ACTIVEMINDS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-feb-2013
Creation Date: 02-may-2004
Expiration Date: 02-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Oct 2016 07:02:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS olga.ns.cloudflare.com 3581
NS dale.ns.cloudflare.com 3581

 

ip-adress.com review by google:

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



dress.com - Wh…s and location
d
What is my IP?…test and more.
(Internet Prot…k adapter. The
IP address
My IP and system
Your IP addres…66.249.88.159
solutions.radware.com/Radware
Sweepstake.com…y. Click here.
If you ever fi…find your IP.
IP lookup Whois
If you are won…ess.com today!
Whois
What is my IP…you might ask?
IP-Adre…
+1
IP-Adress.com
Like Page
33K likes
5.1k
Tweet
My IP and system
-

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.ip-adress.com/prestitial.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div>
<a href="https://plus.g…255442?prsrc=5" class="Cae">IP-Adre…</a>
<a href="https://plus.g…255442?prsrc=5"></a>
<div id="button" class="FP hgd ype">+1</div>
<a href="https://m.face…-adress.com%2F" class="_3-8_ lfloat"></a>
<img src="https://sconte…59&amp;oe=587BC6DF" class="_1drn _-s img">
<a href="https://m.face…-adress.com%2F" class="_42ft _4jy0 _o…y3 _517h _51sy">Like Page</a>
<div id="plusone" class="Jg">5.1k</div>
<div id="plusone" class="Jg">5.1k</div>
<a id="b" href="https://twitte…paddresslookup" class="btn">Tweet</a>
<a href="http://www.ip-…com/ip_tracer/">IP Tracing</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://wh.ip-adress.com/c1
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.ip-adress.com/i/ip-address-header-1.png
http://www.ip-adress.com/i/ip-address-tools.gif
http://www.ip-adress.com/i/ip-address-header-2.png

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.c9025956238e7d486d74379e14f50282.js
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$586.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,137.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,831
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
144,937
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,763,396

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 605$6.94
Canada 327$2.29
Germany 371$1.79
Indonesia 790$0.97
India 599$0.96
United Kingdom 142$0.89
China 271$0.84
Poland 303$0.55
Norway 100$0.53
Italy 151$0.53
France 104$0.49
Finland 64$0.46
Ireland 76$0.38
Portugal 93$0.20
Iran 156$0.18
Australia 22$0.17
Sweden 31$0.17
Greece 87$0.16
Japan 48$0.15
Saudi Arabia 76$0.15
Belgium 30$0.15
Singapore 40$0.12
Pakistan 89$0.09
Hong Kong 25$0.09
Brazil 45$0.08
Spain 63$0.07
Mexico 40$0.04
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03
Turkey 27$0.03
Taiwan 13$0.03
Russian Federation 10$0.02
Egypt 14$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Bangladesh 3$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?